Public Notices
Contact Us
info@dieppe.ca
506.877.7900
Sign up to our Newsletters
Stay up to date on the city's activities, events, programs and operations by subscribing to our Newsletters.
The City of Dieppe intends to amend Bylaw Z-9 (2017) relating to the City of Dieppe Municipal Development Plan and to proceed with the adoption of Bylaw Z-27 (2026) respecting the Dieppe South Secondary Plan. A public presentation will be held on Monday, September 14, 2026, at 7 p.m.
There will be a Special Council Meeting on Tuesday, August 18, 2026, at 5 p.m. in council chambers at City Hall, which can also be viewed live on the YouTube channel.
There will be a regular Council meeting on Monday, August 10, 2026, at 6 p.m. in council chambers at City Hall, which can also be viewed live on the YouTube channel.
There will be a regular Council meeting on Monday, July 13, 2026, at 6 p.m. The meeting agenda is available here.
Please be advised that the ceremony for the acceptance of office by elected municipal officials will take place on Tuesday, June 2, 2026, at 7 p.m. in council chambers at City Hall. The ceremony will be followed by a regular Council meeting, which we held at the same location.
Notice is hereby given that on Monday, the 8th day of June, the Municipal Capital Borrowing Board will hear the application of Dieppe at 2:20 pm for authorization to borrow money for a capital expense.
Please be advised that there will be a regular Council meeting on Monday, April 27, 2026, at 7 p.m. in council chambers at City Hall, which can also be viewed live on the YouTube channel.
Pursuant to the Local Governance Act, the Dieppe City Council will read a summary of the following bylaw as well as the third reading by its title at the City Council public meeting scheduled for Monday, April 27, 2026 at 7 p.m.
Contact Us
info@dieppe.ca
506.877.7900
Sign up to our Newsletters
Stay up to date on the city's activities, events, programs and operations by subscribing to our Newsletters.
This website uses cookies to enhance usability and provide you with a more personal experience. By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies as explained in our Privacy Policy.